Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Eastern Cape

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Bar None Saltpan291995-07-022009-07-13
Bushmans River: Mouth - Ghio Bridge192000-01-202011-01-28
Cape Recife Reclamation Works321994-01-092009-07-29
Chatty Saltpans291995-07-022009-07-19
Coega Saltpans42008-02-192009-07-16
De Hoop Dam22001-07-282002-01-26
Elandsjacht Dam11998-02-181998-02-18
Elsamere 0
Fairview Racecourse12002-01-182002-01-18
Gamtoos River: False Mouth291998-01-222013-07-08
Gamtoos River: Mouth - 6km upstream221998-02-262009-07-15
Ghio Pans311994-01-082012-02-11
Great Fish River Estuary281994-01-082007-07-17
Kabeljous River Estuary331995-07-312013-07-22
Kei River Estuary162011-02-052017-07-21
Keiskamma River Estuary242003-02-012017-08-26
Kleinemonde West River: Mouth - 4km upstream142009-03-022016-02-19
Kowie River Estuary161998-01-112008-01-13
Krom River Mouth281900-01-012013-01-29
Maitland River Mouth12006-02-112006-02-11
Malangskraal Dam222001-07-222011-07-31
Modderlaagte Dam122009-01-312017-07-29
Mondplaas Ponds291998-02-142013-07-01
Mtata Dam (Umtata)132001-02-132007-07-24
Nqweba Dam202001-02-172016-02-24
PE Power Station Pans241998-01-182009-07-19
Perseverance Vleis241998-01-182009-07-13
Queenstown Sewage Works121995-01-142001-07-14
Redhouse Saltpan321994-01-092009-07-26
Retreat Farm Dam82001-07-082005-02-06
Riet River Bay (Kleinemonde Point-Riet Point)321998-01-022010-08-03
Seekoei River Estuary331995-07-282013-07-15
Soutvlei51998-02-132000-07-24
Tyolomnqa River Estuary242003-02-082017-07-22
Vaal River - Barrage Leg0
Vaal River - Suikerbos Leg0
Van Stadens River Mouth12006-02-112006-02-11
Zwartkops River Estuary361992-02-052009-07-21
ADU logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/


Thursday 19 October 2017 07:32
© Animal Demography Unit 2015
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License