Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Free State

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Allemanskraal Dam481992-02-042015-01-27
Augsburg Farm Dam172007-01-312015-02-09
Benfontein Dam261996-01-222010-01-18
Benfontein Pan281996-01-222010-01-18
Bloemhof Dam411992-02-052014-02-27
Bloemspruit Sewage Maturation Ponds172001-02-172010-01-31
Blydschap Farm Dam200000-00-002014-07-25
Brandmag Farm Dam152002-07-282010-01-30
Danielskuil Pan252002-08-082014-05-01
Deelpan242000-08-082013-07-23
Donkerpoort Farm: Dam 1172002-02-122010-01-31
Donkerpoort Farm: Dam 2142002-07-282009-01-14
Ella Farm Dam12001-02-172001-02-17
Erfenis Dam481992-02-052015-01-26
Flamingo Pan202005-07-202015-02-25
Gariep Dam: East271995-01-132011-03-24
Gariep Dam: West321992-02-122011-03-24
Groot Riet Pan52008-08-022010-07-24
Hartebeesdraai Farm Dam242003-01-282015-03-11
Kalkfontein Dam461992-01-302015-02-11
Klipplaatfontein Farm Dams132004-08-082010-07-17
Knellpoort Dam461992-02-052015-02-09
Knellpoort Dam: Upper Reaches252000-01-292015-02-09
Koppies Dam391992-01-282015-08-04
Krugersdrift Dam471992-01-282015-02-22
Leeukop Farm Dam242003-02-182015-02-04
Leeupan242000-07-152012-08-02
Loch Athlone41993-01-151994-07-15
Makstruisvogel Pan82007-02-042010-07-31
Mooispruit Farm Dam22000-08-052001-02-17
Moutloasi Setlogelo Dam292000-07-252014-08-26
Mpet. Con. Estate: Coot Dam82006-07-302011-08-27
Mpet. Con. Estate: Nippas & Georges Ponds72006-07-302011-08-27
Olive Hills Farm Dam51999-07-142001-08-22
Rietpan351997-07-312015-02-10
Rusfontein Dam451992-01-312015-01-28
Samenwerking Farm Dam292001-01-282015-02-09
Seekoeivlei421992-02-072015-07-20
Skoonspruit Pan41999-07-252001-02-10
Skoppan282001-02-022015-02-10
Smithfield Dam142008-02-072015-02-09
St Helena Mine Dams162005-07-202013-08-15
Sterkfontein Dam201992-02-092002-08-07
Sunnyside Pan281999-02-132014-01-23
Toronto Pan132008-01-232015-02-25
Vaal Dam: BW1 (Below Dam Wall)42006-01-152013-02-10
Vaal Dam: East142002-10-272017-02-12
Vaal Dam: EE1 (Extreme East)82008-01-202017-02-12
Vaal Dam: South142002-10-272017-02-12
Vaal Dam: West192002-01-202017-02-12
Vaalbank Farm Dam240000-00-002015-02-12
Vendutiekop Farm Dam22002-07-222003-07-25
Vinkelfontein Farm Dam192005-01-312015-02-09
Welbedacht Dam451992-02-132015-01-29
Welgevonden Farm Dam East192005-01-312015-02-04
Witpan52003-08-092007-08-05

ADU logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/


Wednesday 26 April 2017 01:54
© Animal Demography Unit 2015
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License