Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Gauteng

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 1312001-07-142019-08-16
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 2292001-07-142018-08-07
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 3262003-02-082018-08-07
Anglo Reserve361999-07-262019-07-28
Apex Pan342002-07-252019-02-08
Beaulieu Bird Sanctuary262005-01-222019-02-07
Benoni Lakes41992-01-281994-01-15
Birch Acres Pan112005-04-022011-07-01
Blaauwpan372002-01-292019-01-29
Bon Accord Dam312003-07-292018-07-19
Bonaero Park Pan671999-09-242019-01-29
Bronkhorstspruit Dam461993-01-302019-01-31
Bullfrog Pan312002-01-312019-07-20
Con Joubert Bird Sanctuary322001-08-112019-01-15
Cowles Dam331993-01-172009-01-27
De Pan362001-07-142019-01-12
Devon Dam262006-07-182019-01-26
Diepsloot Nature Reserve371993-07-112012-07-07
Elandsvlei 414411999-07-312019-07-21
Glen Austin Pan Bird Sanctuary232004-07-132019-02-07
Groenfontein Pan142002-01-192010-02-13
Grootvaly on Blesbok461994-07-172019-07-28
Grootvaly Wetland Reserve411999-07-252019-07-28
Klipdrif Dam152010-01-222018-07-25
Korsman Bird Sanctuary391992-01-242019-07-21
Lagerspoort Dam222007-02-142019-01-27
Lake Heritage222006-07-162014-01-12
Lakefield Pan161900-01-012009-07-09
Leeukuil Dam182006-08-162018-07-18
Leeupan451992-02-282018-08-22
Leeuwfontein Drainage262006-07-282019-01-28
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area A531993-01-172019-07-28
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area B392000-07-232019-07-28
Palmietfontein Dams192006-07-182018-07-12
Parkhaven Pan: North302001-08-042019-01-29
Parkhaven Pan: South332001-08-042019-07-20
Premier Dam242007-02-122018-08-17
President Ridge Bird Sanctuary32009-01-242010-01-23
Riebeeck Lake262006-07-212019-01-15
Rietspruit (Rooikraal)291900-01-012009-07-18
Rietvlei & Marais Dams311997-01-012019-02-19
Rolfes Pan521993-07-182019-07-20
Rondebult Bird Sanctuary381993-01-162019-02-13
Roodeplaat Dam391998-07-252018-07-17
Rooiwal Sewage Works421993-01-312014-07-13
Rynfield Dam131993-01-222000-07-18
Sandpan362002-07-052019-07-14
Siamese Dams192006-07-182018-07-12
Stan Madden Bird Sanctuary341992-01-262008-07-29
Stewards Pan331992-01-262019-02-08
Suikerbosrand Drainage252006-07-142018-07-19
Teal Dam232007-07-112018-07-12
Vaal River - Stonehaven to Loch Vaal122012-09-152018-02-10
Varkfontein Pan292001-07-292019-07-21
Vlakplaas Water Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-18
Vogelstruisbult Dam62016-01-202018-08-01
Zeekoegat Treatment Works21998-07-251999-07-29
FITZ logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Monday 19 August 2019 11:37
FitzPatrick Institute of African Ornithology
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License