Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Gauteng

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 1262001-07-142016-08-04
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 2252001-07-142016-04-08
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 3222003-02-082016-04-08
Anglo Reserve271999-07-262012-07-29
Apex Pan232002-07-252016-06-26
Beaulieu Bird Sanctuary182005-01-222016-06-29
Benoni Lakes41992-01-281994-01-15
Birch Acres Pan112005-04-022011-07-01
Blaauwpan262002-01-292016-07-23
Bon Accord Dam212003-07-292016-07-13
Bonaero Park Pan661999-09-242011-08-09
Bronkhorstspruit Dam411993-01-302016-07-15
Bullfrog Pan242002-01-312017-01-21
Con Joubert Bird Sanctuary272001-08-112016-07-16
Cowles Dam331993-01-172009-01-27
De Pan322001-07-142017-01-14
Devon Dam212006-07-182016-07-14
Diepsloot Nature Reserve371993-07-112012-07-07
Elandsvlei 414361999-07-312017-01-22
Glen Austin Pan Bird Sanctuary182004-07-132016-07-29
Groenfontein Pan142002-01-192010-02-13
Grootvaly on Blesbok381994-07-172013-01-27
Grootvaly Wetland Reserve281999-07-252013-01-27
Klipdrif Dam142010-01-222016-08-02
Korsman Bird Sanctuary341992-01-242017-01-21
Lagerspoort Dam192007-02-142016-10-11
Lake Heritage222006-07-162014-01-12
Lakefield Pan161900-01-012009-07-09
Leeukuil Dam142006-08-162016-07-18
Leeupan411992-02-282016-07-09
Leeuwfontein Drainage152006-07-282016-07-12
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area A411993-01-172013-01-27
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area B272000-07-232013-01-27
Palmietfontein Dams152006-07-182016-07-14
Parkhaven Pan: North252001-08-042016-07-06
Parkhaven Pan: South252001-08-042017-01-21
Premier Dam202007-02-122016-07-21
President Ridge Bird Sanctuary32009-01-242010-01-23
Riebeeck Lake212006-07-212016-07-16
Rietspruit (Rooikraal)291900-01-012009-07-18
Rietvlei & Marais Dams261997-01-012016-08-11
Rolfes Pan471993-07-182017-01-21
Rondebult Bird Sanctuary331993-01-162016-07-27
Roodeplaat Dam351998-07-252016-07-22
Rooiwal Sewage Works421993-01-312014-07-13
Rynfield Dam131993-01-222000-07-18
Sandpan252002-07-052017-02-04
Siamese Dams152006-07-182016-07-14
Stan Madden Bird Sanctuary341992-01-262008-07-29
Stewards Pan281992-01-262016-07-29
Suikerbosrand Drainage212006-07-142016-07-28
Teal Dam192007-07-112016-07-14
Vaal River - Boschenvaal Leg0
Vaal River - Taaibosspruit Leg0
Varkfontein Pan202001-07-292016-08-06
Vlakplaas Water Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-18
Vogelstruisbult Dam22016-01-202016-07-19
Zeekoegat Treatment Works21998-07-251999-07-29

ADU logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/


Monday 22 May 2017 07:02
© Animal Demography Unit 2015
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License