Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Gauteng

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 1322001-07-142019-07-18
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 2312001-07-142019-07-18
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 3282003-02-082019-07-18
Anglo Reserve361999-07-262019-07-28
Apex Pan352002-07-252019-07-25
Aston Lake 112014-07-242019-07-09
Beaulieu Bird Sanctuary272005-01-222019-07-18
Benoni Lakes41992-01-281994-01-15
Birch Acres Pan112005-04-022011-07-01
Blaauwpan382002-01-292019-07-11
Bon Accord Dam332003-07-292019-07-24
Bonaero Park Pan681999-09-242019-08-06
Bronkhorstspruit Dam471993-01-302019-07-17
Bullfrog Pan312002-01-312019-07-20
Con Joubert Bird Sanctuary332001-08-112019-08-01
Cowles Dam341993-01-172019-07-25
De Pan362001-07-142019-01-12
Devon Dam272006-07-182019-07-10
Diepsloot Nature Reserve371993-07-112012-07-07
Elandsvlei 414411999-07-312019-07-21
Glen Austin Pan Bird Sanctuary262004-07-132019-07-18
Groenfontein Pan142002-01-192010-02-13
Grootvaly on Blesbok461994-07-172019-07-28
Grootvaly Wetland Reserve411999-07-252019-07-28
Klipdrif Dam202010-01-222019-07-04
Korsman Bird Sanctuary391992-01-242019-07-21
Lagerspoort Dam232007-02-142019-07-27
Lake Heritage222006-07-162014-01-12
Lakefield Pan161900-01-012009-07-09
Leeukuil Dam202006-08-162019-07-04
Leeupan471992-02-282019-08-06
Leeuwfontein Drainage272006-07-282019-07-31
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area A1061993-01-172019-07-28
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area B1172000-07-232019-07-28
Palmietfontein Dams212006-07-182019-07-10
Parkhaven Pan: North312001-08-042019-09-25
Parkhaven Pan: South332001-08-042019-07-20
Premier Dam262007-02-122019-07-12
President Ridge Bird Sanctuary42009-01-242019-08-20
Riebeeck Lake272006-07-212019-08-01
Rietspruit (Rooikraal)291900-01-012009-07-18
Rietvlei & Marais Dams321997-01-012019-07-19
Rolfes Pan521993-07-182019-07-20
Rondebult Bird Sanctuary401993-01-162019-07-16
Roodeplaat Dam411998-07-252019-07-23
Rooiwal Sewage Works421993-01-312014-07-13
Rynfield Dam131993-01-222000-07-18
Sandpan362002-07-052019-07-14
Siamese Dams212006-07-182019-07-10
Stan Madden Bird Sanctuary1021992-01-262008-07-29
Stewards Pan341992-01-262019-07-11
Suikerbosrand Drainage272006-07-142019-07-16
Teal Dam252007-07-112019-07-10
Vaal River - Stonehaven to Loch Vaal122012-09-152018-02-10
Varkfontein Pan292001-07-292019-07-21
Vlakplaas Water Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-18
Vogelstruisbult Dam82016-01-202019-07-09
Zeekoegat Treatment Works21998-07-251999-07-29
FITZ logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Thursday 05 December 2019 08:27
FitzPatrick Institute of African Ornithology
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License