Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Gauteng

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 1272001-07-142018-08-07
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 2262001-07-142018-08-07
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 3232003-02-082018-08-07
Anglo Reserve291999-07-262018-07-29
Apex Pan332002-07-252018-07-04
Beaulieu Bird Sanctuary252005-01-222018-07-05
Benoni Lakes41992-01-281994-01-15
Birch Acres Pan112005-04-022011-07-01
Blaauwpan362002-01-292018-07-03
Bon Accord Dam312003-07-292018-07-19
Bonaero Park Pan661999-09-242011-08-09
Bronkhorstspruit Dam451993-01-302018-07-24
Bullfrog Pan292002-01-312018-07-21
Con Joubert Bird Sanctuary312001-08-112018-07-11
Cowles Dam331993-01-172009-01-27
De Pan352001-07-142018-07-18
Devon Dam252006-07-182018-07-12
Diepsloot Nature Reserve371993-07-112012-07-07
Elandsvlei 414391999-07-312018-07-22
Glen Austin Pan Bird Sanctuary222004-07-132018-07-05
Groenfontein Pan142002-01-192010-02-13
Grootvaly on Blesbok401994-07-172018-07-29
Grootvaly Wetland Reserve301999-07-252018-07-29
Klipdrif Dam152010-01-222018-07-25
Korsman Bird Sanctuary371992-01-242018-08-04
Lagerspoort Dam212007-02-142018-07-28
Lake Heritage222006-07-162014-01-12
Lakefield Pan161900-01-012009-07-09
Leeukuil Dam182006-08-162018-07-18
Leeupan421992-02-282018-08-22
Leeuwfontein Drainage252006-07-282018-07-13
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area A431993-01-172018-07-29
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area B292000-07-232018-07-29
Palmietfontein Dams162006-07-182018-07-12
Parkhaven Pan: North292001-08-042018-07-03
Parkhaven Pan: South312001-08-042018-07-21
Premier Dam242007-02-122018-08-17
President Ridge Bird Sanctuary32009-01-242010-01-23
Riebeeck Lake222006-07-212018-07-11
Rietspruit (Rooikraal)291900-01-012009-07-18
Rietvlei & Marais Dams271997-01-012018-08-16
Rolfes Pan501993-07-182018-07-21
Rondebult Bird Sanctuary341993-01-162018-07-09
Roodeplaat Dam361998-07-252018-07-17
Rooiwal Sewage Works421993-01-312014-07-13
Rynfield Dam131993-01-222000-07-18
Sandpan342002-07-052018-07-30
Siamese Dams162006-07-182018-07-12
Stan Madden Bird Sanctuary341992-01-262008-07-29
Stewards Pan291992-01-262018-07-03
Suikerbosrand Drainage222006-07-142018-07-19
Teal Dam232007-07-112018-07-12
Vaal River - Stonehaven to Loch Vaal122012-09-152018-02-10
Varkfontein Pan272001-07-292018-07-22
Vlakplaas Water Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-18
Vogelstruisbult Dam32016-01-202018-08-01
Zeekoegat Treatment Works21998-07-251999-07-29
ADU logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Thursday 20 September 2018 11:24
© Animal Demography Unit 2015
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License