Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: KwaZulu-Natal

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Albert Falls Dam: Route 1461993-07-102018-07-31
Albert Falls Dam: Route 2202006-02-082018-07-31
Amatikulu Nature Reserve42015-02-032016-07-02
Bafazana Pan411997-01-202018-08-07
Blood River Vlei (Central)261997-02-102009-07-25
Bushlands Pan41993-01-102000-01-03
Cape Vidal to Sodwana Bay421995-01-202018-09-09
Caribbean Estate172005-01-312015-01-30
Chelmsford Dam121995-07-232002-07-14
Collin's Lake51995-01-301997-02-23
Darvill Waste Water Treatment Works142012-03-102018-08-07
Dieu Donne Farm Dam252000-07-152015-06-17
Durban Bayhead NHS501993-01-102018-07-29
Durban Botanical Gardens840000-00-002016-07-21
Gartmore Farm Dams212008-02-192018-07-20
Goedetrouw Dam (Lake Phobane)132001-07-072012-02-12
Harding Dam291999-01-242018-01-14
Hlatikulu Valley191993-01-162018-08-04
Hluhluwe Floodplain41994-07-301999-01-14
Hluhluwe River Vlei21994-07-302000-01-03
iDiza Pan252005-07-302018-08-16
Kaba Estuary192004-01-202015-01-18
Kandandhlovu Estuary192004-01-142015-01-20
Klipfontein Bird Sanctuary291997-01-302014-07-27
Kosi Bay Lake System501992-02-252018-08-21
Ku-Boboyi Estuary192004-01-272015-01-25
Kudu Pan352001-07-182018-08-07
KuMzingwane Pan262003-08-062017-07-11
KuShengeza Pan282003-08-062018-08-18
Lake Bhangazi: North302004-02-192018-09-09
Lake Bhangazi: South232006-07-282018-08-07
Lake Cubhu12001-07-182001-07-18
Lake Eteza431994-07-212018-08-28
Lake Mfutululu401995-01-272014-02-12
Lake Mzingazi42000-07-102012-04-28
Lake Nhlabane62001-07-292010-01-15
Lake Nsezi12001-07-132001-07-13
Lake Sibaya371992-07-072018-09-10
Lake St Lucia501992-01-182018-02-08
Lake Zilonde242006-01-252018-08-21
Lenjane Wetland132002-02-242008-08-17
Malandeni Sewage Works261993-01-232005-08-20
Mandini Sewage Works81994-07-171999-07-09
Maputaland Coast11996-01-221996-01-22
Mavuya Pan421994-07-222018-08-28
Mbizana Estuary192004-01-182015-01-11
Mbozambo Waste Water Lagoon301993-07-172016-08-06
Mfolozi Estuary321997-07-182017-07-11
Mfula Pan401992-06-292014-02-15
Mhlazi Pan371997-07-142018-09-09
Midmar Dam: Reserve Section531993-01-232018-07-18
Mlalazi River Estuary341994-07-162016-02-02
Mngoboseleni Lake272005-01-202018-09-09
Mpenjati River Estuary232003-01-262015-01-16
Mtamvuna Estuary192004-02-062015-01-30
Mtunzini Prawn Hatchery421900-01-012018-07-13
Mtwalume River Estuary42001-07-192003-01-23
Munster Sewage Works172005-01-022015-01-21
Muzi Pan322003-02-222018-08-17
Muzi South11992-06-301992-06-30
Mvutshini Estuary172004-01-192014-06-30
Ndlebeni Pan381992-06-292014-02-15
Ndumo Game Reserve: Banzi Pan381993-01-172013-07-13
Ndumo Game Reserve: Nyamithi Pan391993-01-172013-07-13
Ndumo Game Reserve: Shokwe Pan381993-07-182013-07-13
Neshe Pan521992-06-302018-08-17
Ngutshana Pan160000-00-002015-08-04
Nhlonhlela Pan471992-06-282018-08-16
Nicholson Farm Dam172005-01-152015-01-19
Northern Treatment Works361993-01-162013-07-16
Nseleni River22001-07-132003-02-23
Nsumo Pan541992-02-022018-08-16
nTshanetshe Pan501992-06-302018-09-10
Ozabeni East Pan212004-02-192015-08-03
Penwarn102009-08-082016-06-06
Pongolapoort Dam311992-02-012010-02-09
Reichenau Mission Dam431993-01-162016-01-18
Richards Bay Wetlands251993-01-092012-04-28
Sam Lameer Estate182003-07-282015-01-10
Sandlundlu Estuary192004-01-282015-01-23
Scafell Farm Dam61999-07-102002-01-26
Slangdraai Dam31995-07-151996-07-23
Sodwana Bay to Island Rock11996-08-021996-08-02
Sodwana Sewage Works292004-02-202018-09-09
Sodwana to Lala Nek92014-02-152018-09-11
Spioenkop Dam151993-07-182000-07-23
St Lucia Beach: Mfolozi Mouth to First Rocks212008-08-042018-08-13
St Lucia Sewage Works431997-07-152018-08-13
Sundumbili Sewage Works231994-07-172017-07-17
The Swamp31993-01-151994-01-14
Thulazihleka Pan291993-01-092011-07-19
Tongazi Estuary192004-01-162015-01-22
Trafalgar Marine Reserve172004-07-122015-01-16
Tugela River Mouth61994-01-152000-01-04
Two Pans Pan282001-02-012015-08-30
Umgeni River Estuary531993-01-102018-07-29
Umhlanga Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-25
Umhlangankulu Estuary172004-01-152015-01-12
Umlazi River Canal22015-07-192016-01-31
Umvoti River Estuary331993-07-172016-08-06
Vasi Pan192002-07-132015-08-04
Waterford Farm Dams271999-07-102016-06-06
Watermead Dam411993-01-162016-01-18
Yengweni Pan531992-06-302018-09-10
Zini Estate Wetland192008-07-162018-07-18
Zolwane Estuary192004-02-052015-01-30
ADU logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Tuesday 13 November 2018 01:18
© Animal Demography Unit 2015
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License