Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: KwaZulu-Natal

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Albert Falls Dam: Route 1431993-07-102016-08-04
Albert Falls Dam: Route 2192006-02-082016-02-11
Amatikulu Nature Reserve42015-02-032016-07-02
Bafazana Pan381997-01-202016-02-15
Blood River Vlei (Central)261997-02-102009-07-25
Bushlands Pan41993-01-102000-01-03
Cape Vidal to Sodwana Bay391995-01-202017-02-13
Caribbean Estate172005-01-312015-01-30
Chelmsford Dam121995-07-232002-07-14
Collin's Lake51995-01-301997-02-23
Darvill Waste Water Treatment Works112012-03-102017-02-03
Dieu Donne Farm Dam252000-07-152015-06-17
Durban Bayhead NHS471993-01-102017-01-29
Durban Botanical Gardens840000-00-002016-07-21
Gartmore Farm Dams182008-02-192017-01-15
Goedetrouw Dam (Lake Phobane)132001-07-072012-02-12
Harding Dam261999-01-242016-08-02
Hlatikulu Valley161993-01-162017-02-11
Hluhluwe Floodplain41994-07-301999-01-14
Hluhluwe River Vlei21994-07-302000-01-03
iDiza Pan222005-07-302017-02-22
Kaba Estuary192004-01-202015-01-18
Kandandhlovu Estuary192004-01-142015-01-20
Klipfontein Bird Sanctuary291997-01-302014-07-27
Kosi Bay Lake System471992-02-252016-07-19
Ku-Boboyi Estuary192004-01-272015-01-25
Kudu Pan322001-07-182017-03-01
KuMzingwane Pan252003-08-062017-02-17
KuShengeza Pan262003-08-062017-02-02
Lake Bhangazi: North272004-02-192017-02-14
Lake Bhangazi: South202006-07-282017-03-01
Lake Cubhu12001-07-182001-07-18
Lake Eteza411994-07-212014-02-12
Lake Mfutululu401995-01-272014-02-12
Lake Mzingazi42000-07-102012-04-28
Lake Nhlabane62001-07-292010-01-15
Lake Nsezi12001-07-132001-07-13
Lake Sibaya341992-07-072017-02-15
Lake St Lucia471992-01-182017-01-20
Lake Zilonde222006-01-252017-02-05
Lenjane Wetland132002-02-242008-08-17
Malandeni Sewage Works261993-01-232005-08-20
Mandini Sewage Works81994-07-171999-07-09
Maputaland Coast11996-01-221996-01-22
Mavuya Pan401994-07-222014-02-12
Mbizana Estuary192004-01-182015-01-11
Mbozambo Waste Water Lagoon301993-07-172016-08-06
Mfolozi Estuary311997-07-182017-03-13
Mfula Pan401992-06-292014-02-15
Mhlazi Pan341997-07-142017-02-14
Midmar Dam: Reserve Section501993-01-232017-01-18
Mlalazi River Estuary331994-07-162016-02-02
Mngoboseleni Lake242005-01-202017-02-14
Mpenjati River Estuary232003-01-262015-01-16
Mtamvuna Estuary192004-02-062015-01-30
Mtunzini Prawn Hatchery401900-01-012017-01-29
Mtwalume River Estuary42001-07-192003-01-23
Munster Sewage Works172005-01-022015-01-21
Muzi Pan282003-02-222016-08-25
Muzi South11992-06-301992-06-30
Mvutshini Estuary172004-01-192014-06-30
Ndlebeni Pan381992-06-292014-02-15
Ndumo Game Reserve: Banzi Pan381993-01-172013-07-13
Ndumo Game Reserve: Nyamithi Pan391993-01-172013-07-13
Ndumo Game Reserve: Shokwe Pan381993-07-182013-07-13
Neshe Pan491992-06-302017-02-23
Ngutshana Pan160000-00-002015-08-04
Nhlonhlela Pan451992-06-282016-08-24
Nicholson Farm Dam172005-01-152015-01-19
Northern Treatment Works361993-01-162013-07-16
Nseleni River22001-07-132003-02-23
Nsumo Pan501992-02-022016-08-24
nTshanetshe Pan471992-06-302017-02-14
Ozabeni East Pan212004-02-192015-08-03
Penwarn102009-08-082016-06-06
Pongolapoort Dam311992-02-012010-02-09
Reichenau Mission Dam431993-01-162016-01-18
Richards Bay Wetlands251993-01-092012-04-28
Sam Lameer Estate182003-07-282015-01-10
Sandlundlu Estuary192004-01-282015-01-23
Scafell Farm Dam61999-07-102002-01-26
Slangdraai Dam31995-07-151996-07-23
Sodwana Bay to Island Rock11996-08-021996-08-02
Sodwana Sewage Works262004-02-202017-02-14
Sodwana to Lala Nek62014-02-152017-02-14
Spioenkop Dam151993-07-182000-07-23
St Lucia Beach: Mfolozi Mouth to First Rocks182008-08-042017-03-21
St Lucia Sewage Works401997-07-152017-03-01
Sundumbili Sewage Works221994-07-172017-02-02
The Swamp31993-01-151994-01-14
Thulazihleka Pan291993-01-092011-07-19
Tongazi Estuary192004-01-162015-01-22
Trafalgar Marine Reserve172004-07-122015-01-16
Tugela River Mouth61994-01-152000-01-04
Two Pans Pan282001-02-012015-08-30
Umgeni River Estuary501993-01-102017-01-29
Umhlanga Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-25
Umhlangankulu Estuary172004-01-152015-01-12
Umlazi River Canal22015-07-192016-01-31
Umvoti River Estuary331993-07-172016-08-06
Vasi Pan192002-07-132015-08-04
Waterford Farm Dams271999-07-102016-06-06
Watermead Dam411993-01-162016-01-18
Yengweni Pan501992-06-302017-02-14
Zini Estate Wetland172008-07-162017-01-29
Zolwane Estuary192004-02-052015-01-30

ADU logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/


Sunday 26 March 2017 10:35
© Animal Demography Unit 2015
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License