Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Mpumalanga

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Alzu Dam51992-05-291994-03-30
Arnot Pan221998-01-042009-02-14
Arnot Vlei172000-07-012009-02-14
Athlone Dam11998-07-011998-07-01
Blaauwwater Pan221994-08-032009-07-05
Blinkpan (Arnot)191998-01-042007-07-18
Blinkpan (Lothair)301991-11-302011-07-31
Blinkpan Dam41998-02-011998-07-10
Blinkpan Oranje111998-07-262005-02-09
Bosmans Pan11998-07-101998-07-10
Bosmansfontein Pan311998-02-012012-02-16
Bosmanskrans Spruit101998-02-142005-02-01
Bosmanslaagte Pan271998-02-012012-02-16
Bosmanspoort Dam261998-07-102011-07-10
BP Greyling: Dam 63131991-11-051999-01-15
BP Greyling: Dam 6431993-02-101994-10-01
Breyten Pan191998-07-112009-07-05
Clarens Rabe Pan101991-10-041998-07-26
Coetzerspruit (source of)111998-07-062005-02-09
Coetzerspruit Dam161998-02-012006-01-30
Daybreak Farm: Modderfontein122004-01-182011-08-01
Driefontein Pan: East121991-10-262011-07-31
Fickland Pan151991-11-081999-01-15
Florence Pan11993-05-191993-05-19
Goedehoop Pan 3 (Eilandsmeer 3)181999-01-302009-07-04
Goedehoop Pans 1 & 2 (Eilandsmeer 1 & 2)211998-07-112009-07-04
Goedenhoop Pan271998-02-112011-07-10
Goedverwachting Pan251992-06-062011-07-30
Grasdal Pan11992-06-171992-06-17
Groot Riet Pan81999-07-112008-03-01
Grootpan181998-01-182007-07-18
Grootrietvlei Pan11998-02-151998-02-15
Hamilton Pan201991-11-301994-10-22
Hendrina Municipal Dam261998-07-102012-02-16
Heyshope Dam: Bay 171992-05-291994-06-18
Heyshope Dam: Bay 1011994-06-181994-06-18
Heyshope Dam: Bay 221994-03-311994-06-18
Heyshope Dam: Bay 331992-05-291994-06-18
Heyshope Dam: Bay 621992-05-291992-07-06
Heyshope Dam: Bay 761992-05-291994-06-18
Heyshope Dam: Bay 8 (Ngulane Bay)31992-07-061998-07-26
Heyshope Dam: Bay 941992-05-291994-06-18
Heyshope Dam: Combined52006-07-242008-07-15
Kanhym: Pan 1231999-07-202011-07-06
Kanhym: Pan 2261999-07-202011-07-06
Kanhym: Pan 3261999-07-202011-07-06
Kanhym: Pan 4232000-01-242012-02-15
Klein Riet Pan241999-07-112011-02-07
Kruger Dam11998-07-011998-07-01
Kwena Dam251999-07-122013-07-23
Lake Banagher: East211998-01-182009-07-04
Lake Banagher: South221994-01-152012-08-28
Lake Banagher: West301991-11-302011-07-31
Lake Chrissie301991-10-262011-07-31
Lake Mistake21998-02-141998-07-09
Lakenvlei: East101999-07-102004-07-24
Lakenvlei: West81997-07-262001-02-04
Leeuwpan301994-07-242009-02-21
Lemoenfontein: Dam 1241998-02-152009-07-20
Lemoenfontein: Dam 2251998-02-152010-02-10
Lemoenfontein: Dam 3221999-07-182010-02-10
Lemoenfontein: Pan191998-01-042008-03-08
Lillyvale Pan141991-10-261993-12-17
Loskop Dam332000-07-082017-01-21
Lydenburg Fisheries301997-01-182014-01-14
Masibekela Wetlands222000-08-032016-07-14
Mavella Pan171999-01-032007-07-18
Middelburg Dam51998-07-272002-01-26
Mkhombo Dam81995-01-141998-07-19
Mooiplaats Pan101994-02-122002-02-02
Mullersrus Pan121992-09-121994-10-21
Mushroom Dam152004-07-182014-07-20
New Denmark Dam122004-02-012009-07-29
Nooitgedacht Dam202003-07-182014-02-14
Nooitgedacht Pan221998-01-042009-02-14
Ogies Pans181998-08-232007-08-09
Oranje Pan91999-07-112005-02-09
Oranjevallei Pan261998-02-012011-07-10
Otter Pan191998-01-182007-07-18
Rooikop Pan21998-02-151998-07-27
Rustig Dam81998-01-042002-01-05
Rustig North Pan132001-01-222009-02-14
Rustig Pan161999-07-042009-02-14
Simonsdal Pan111994-04-152011-07-30
Sterkstroom Pan12011-02-152011-02-15
Swadini Dam182000-07-122014-02-04
Syferfontein Colliery Dams142007-08-042016-03-05
Tevrede se Pan301991-10-261994-09-18
TNC Proposed Bird Sanctuary281998-02-142011-07-10
Tweelingspan: East201992-05-031994-02-13
Tweelingspan: West241991-12-271994-10-21
Vaalbank Dam11998-07-011998-07-01
Vygeboom Dam72006-07-192013-07-26
Wakkerstroom Wetland 74 (Amersfoort Bridge Section)61992-07-111999-01-17
Wakkerstroom Wetland 76 (Town Dam)11992-07-111992-07-11
Weltevreden Pan: East151991-10-262002-02-02
Wim Rabe Pan61992-01-061993-02-10
Witbank Dam331993-07-172010-07-03
Woestalleen Spruit Dam181998-02-012010-07-12

ADU logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/


Thursday 29 June 2017 05:48
© Animal Demography Unit 2015
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License