Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Northern Cape

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Agter Tuin se Dam142007-01-302016-10-28
Aribes Dam22008-08-072009-09-15
Bergsig Sewerage Works192007-01-292016-10-27
Boetie Tol se Dam222005-07-122016-10-27
Bosduiwekop Dam271996-01-302009-07-14
Bovlei se Dam62007-01-302009-04-03
Buffels River Mouth32007-07-252008-08-20
Dampoort Dam291996-01-252012-01-25
Danielskuil Pan271996-01-222007-07-30
De Aar Sewage Works121999-07-302007-02-01
Du Toit's Pan101996-01-232000-07-12
Espagsdrift Vlei291996-01-242012-01-25
Faugh A Ballagh241996-07-242009-07-23
Galeshewe Dam32016-02-062017-01-21
Galeshewe Vlei32016-02-062017-01-21
Ganspan: A171996-01-242007-08-06
Ganspan: B281996-07-222012-01-25
Ganspan: Nedersetting Dam111996-01-242001-02-14
Great Pan251996-01-222007-07-30
Groen River Mouth72005-07-242008-09-07
Hanskopfontein Pan231996-01-242007-08-06
Hertzogvanwyk Dam202003-01-312016-10-31
Holpan/Graspan Pans162000-01-272007-07-25
Holvlei Dam12009-05-072009-05-07
Hopetown Sewage Works81999-07-302003-01-22
Kafferspoort Dam151998-07-092007-07-27
Kamfers Dam311995-01-132012-01-24
Kamieskroon Sewage Works202003-01-312016-10-31
Kleinzee AK3 Dam32007-07-252008-08-20
Klipkolk Farm Dam82001-02-242005-08-28
Kraankuilsdam: Dam252001-07-302013-07-11
Kraankuilsdam: Saaidam222002-01-282013-07-11
Kraankuilsdam: Weir232001-07-302013-07-11
Kriegerspoort Dam201997-01-152007-03-31
Marrick Pan192000-02-042010-01-17
McDougall's Bay152007-02-182016-02-24
Nantwich Saltpan251996-01-242010-01-20
Nieuwoudtville Dam12002-12-022002-12-02
Nooitgedacht171998-07-152007-07-29
Nourivier Dam212003-01-312016-10-28
Nuwejaarsfontein Farm Dam101999-07-302007-01-29
Nuwejaarsfontein House Dam32005-02-162007-07-28
Orange River: Bridge - Hohenfels251997-01-312011-02-10
Orange River: Fiddlers Creek - Border Post102007-07-282016-02-25
Orange River: Fish River Mouth - Richtersberg32007-01-192008-01-12
Orange River: Hamerkop - Fiddlers Creek52007-01-152016-02-26
Orange River: Hohenfels - Skilpadberg201998-01-302011-02-10
Orange River: Mouth - Bridge251997-02-012017-01-21
Orange River: Norosthama - Sjambok32007-01-172008-01-10
Orange River: Richtersberg - Norosthama32007-01-182008-01-11
Orange River: Sjambok - Hamerkop32007-01-162008-01-09
Orange River: Vioolsdrif Dam142005-07-222016-02-25
Pandams Fontein Pan12013-02-222013-02-22
Pedro's Kloof Farm Dam232002-02-082016-10-28
Platfontein Pans201997-01-142012-01-26
Port Nolloth Salt Pan142007-07-142016-02-23
Pudu Farm Dam162000-03-102007-07-25
Rooifontein Pan82001-07-142007-07-21
Rooipan221996-07-242007-07-30
Rooipoort Nature Reserve: Davis Drift2 - R64 Bridge22008-08-262009-02-12
Rooipoort Nature Reserve: Grootdam201996-01-222009-02-09
Rooipoort Nature Reserve: Rooidam32008-01-212009-02-07
Rooipoort Nature Reserve: Shauws Drift - Davis Drift222008-08-262009-02-11
Rooipoort Nature Reserve: Twin Gates - Shauws Drift22008-08-092009-02-10
Rooipoort Nature Reserve: Volstruispan251996-01-222009-02-09
Sakrivierspoort Wetlands231995-02-042009-08-22
So Ver Myn Dam291996-01-252012-01-25
Soutpan151996-07-242006-02-05
Spitskop Dam211996-01-252010-08-24
Spoeg River Mouth72005-07-232008-09-06
Springbok Sewerage Works401995-01-202016-10-27
Springbokkamp Pan102005-01-292016-08-06
Springbokkamp Wetland112004-07-172010-01-30
Strydenburg Pan321997-07-182013-07-10
Theunis se Dam82007-01-302016-10-28
Vaalharts Weir221996-01-242007-08-06
Vanderkloof Dam: Main Section51996-08-012008-01-30
Vanderkloof Dam: Seekoei River Tributary161999-01-272009-07-16
Wortelfontein Dam151998-07-092007-07-28
ADU logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/


Sunday 17 December 2017 06:20
© Animal Demography Unit 2015
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License