Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Northern Province

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Deloskop Farm Dam222003-08-022015-02-25
Den Staat Irrigation Dams92001-07-152005-08-07
Doornbult Farm Dam232001-01-212013-07-30
Doorndraai Dam41998-07-192001-02-10
Goedehoop Dam252005-07-292017-07-29
Kalkfontein Irrigation Dams292001-01-212016-03-08
Kruger National Park: Rooibosrand Dam382001-01-162017-07-07
Limpopo River: Kruger / Maluleke52004-12-122008-02-02
Limpopo River: Mapungubwe52004-12-112008-02-01
Moorddrift Dam92004-07-152008-07-31
Naboomspruit Sewage Works182000-01-202008-07-29
Namakgale Sewage Works252000-07-142010-02-08
Nylsvley Nature Reserve401998-01-012017-07-22
Olifants River: North Shareblock22000-07-092001-02-26
Olifants River: Selati Rivers at Cleveland192004-04-272009-07-26
PMC Wetlands392000-07-292017-07-15
Polokwane (Pietersburg) Bird Sanctuary271997-02-012016-03-18
Polokwane Nature Reserve: Retention Dams152003-01-312010-02-11
Rondepan Farm Dams302001-01-212016-03-08
Rust de Winter Dam171995-01-142010-02-18
Selati Tailings Dam242005-07-302017-07-30
Sterkloop Wetlands312001-01-212015-02-26
Turfloop Dam202001-01-212011-07-21
Van Ruyssen Dam242005-07-302017-08-16
Visser's Dam61998-06-282001-02-03
ADU logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/


Sunday 17 December 2017 06:21
© Animal Demography Unit 2015
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License